FALL 2020 PRESIDENT'S AND DEAN'S LISTS ANNOUNCED

Kent State University at Tuscarawas has announced its Dean’s List and President’s List for the fall 2020 semester.

President’s List

The following students have distinguished themselves by achieving a 4.00 grade point average for 15 or more regular letter-graded semester credit hours this past Fall Semester 2020 at Kent State University Tuscarawas:

Ashtabula: Kyle Woodard

Aurora: Cassandra Nguyen

Beach City: Billy Whitt

Bolivar: Susan Thompson

Bowerston: Maysie Rogers

Broadview Heights: Ava Miller

Canton: Alexis Lake

Carrollton: Brooke Fritz

Clinton: Zachary Serb

Dover: Aliya Mosher, Kade Rainsberg, Nicole Ruggeri, Nathan Schlosser

Dundee: Jason Keller

Heath: Sarah Reen

Jewett: Tara Pedigo

Killbuck: Joseph Miller

Magnolia: Alexis Zehnder

Massillon: Rebecca Farley

Mentor: Brandon Preuer

Middlefield: Hannah Jurgelis

Minerva: Todd Dray

Navarre: Makenna Gundlach

New Philadelphia: Brennady Barnes, Laura Dotts, Kayla Dyer, David Kurzinsky, Brandon Porter, Tyler Ripley, Kory Rowland, Haley Slates, Eviana Strauss, Alex Tice

Newcomerstown: Braden Russell

North Canton: Marissa Mountain

Parma: Matthew Metcalf

Pickerington: Justin Coffey

Strasburg: Kade Bitikofer

Sugarcreek: Colby Schlabach

Troy: Jackson Armstrong

Walnut Creek: Tenieka Miller

Warren: Jennifer Ha, Devin White

Zanesville: Annie Quan

 

Dean’s List

The following students have distinguished themselves by achieving a 3.40 grade point average or greater for 12 or more regular letter-graded semester credit hours this past Fall Semester 2020 at Kent State University Tuscarawas:

Akron: Justin Crowl, Conner Elliott, Govan Hudson, Darren Mullet, Alexander Pulaski

Alliance: Mariah Stanish

Amsterdam: Braden McLean

Austinburg: Alexander Reihner

Avon: Isabelle Giannetti

Baltic: Piper Schilling

Bay Village: Amy Urwin, Franklin Wilde

Beach City: Jadin Palek

Belmont: Issac Hearn

Berea: Blaise Morales

Boardman: Jessica Beith, Payton Shannon

Bolivar: Hayden Burrier, Griffin McConaha, Hallie Miller, Kylie Rohr, Jacob Tritt

Bowling Green: Ethan Fletcher

Brecksville: Kelly Chylinski

Broadview Heights: Joseph Gage

Bucyrus: Mariah Candel

Cadiz: Haley McPeak

Cambridge: Taylor Hlad

Canal Fulton: Riley Fulks

Canton: Krista Diekmann, Mason Owens, Thomas Schnettler, Grayson Switzer

Carrollton: Jezarae Bell, Alexis Brink, Christian Grimm, Walter Hutt, Heather Stromski, Alexander Ulman

Chardon: Marissa Siegert

Chesterland: Nicholas Darrah

Cincinnati: Daniel Weber

Cleveland Easton Figueroa: Nina Marotta, Omar Ortiz, Laura Rhodes, Jonathan Todd

Cleveland Heights: Christopher Carswell

Columbus: Kwaku Oppong, Alexis Reyes

Concord Township: Timothy Morton

Conneaut: Ashley Leveto-Dean

Cortland: David Rieger

Coshocton: Dylan Foster, Evelyn Hire, Kassidy Logan

Cuyahoga Falls: Allison LeMay

Dellroy: Baylee Drakulich

Delphos: Jared Honigford

Dennison: Samuel Caley, Mariah Evans, Christopher Gray, McKenzie Herron, Cassandra Jones, Leigha Maurer, Andrew Rectanus, Maci Seibert, Peyton Smith, Charles Watters

Dover: Rian Antonelli, Zackery Bickford, Jeffrey Bielski, Samantha Blair, Ian Bleininger, Grace Brillhart, Mark Contini, Cassy Donaldson, Joshua Dunn, Matthew Fink, Nicole Fink, Abbigale Gibbs, Kailey Gilland, Jaye Hamilton, Emily Harmon, Sydney Harris, Hayden Incarnato, Paige Johnson, Valin Kramer, Claire Lenhart, Lexus Marsh, Lucas Marsh, Stephanie Maullar, Megan Miller, Nina Miller, Joseph Murray, Grace Nolen, Hannah Nolley, Austin Orellana, Gannon Petrullo, Emma Prysi, Kailie Ross, Cole Seikel, Abbigail Smith, Miranda Starcher, Aaryn Stockon, Brett Swigert, Brayden Wikoff, Bailey Wilson

Dublin: Darrin Cooper

Dundee: Katelyn Maurer

East Palestine: Tabatha Garman

East Rochester: Justine McDermott

Elyria: Cynthia-Anne Bores

Fairlawn: Makenzie Dijak

Fowler: Thiago Ciuba

Garrettsville: Madison Van Kirk

Gnadenhutten: Allyssa Hogue

Greenwich: Brandon Barnett

Grove City: Jamie Myers

Hanoverton: Joseph Mapel

Holmesville: Isaac Gallion

Hudson: Nicholas Clary, Evan DiGiacomo, Amy Grecol

Kent: Jennifer Doty, Solielle Girmai, Jacob Sabo

Killbuck: Anita Miller

Lakewood: Maxwell Kunze

Lore City: Katie Martin

Louisville: Kristy Schmucker

Lucas: Qynn Baker

Macedonia: Bernard Russ

Malvern: Haley Garner, Samuel Hundley

Mantua: Bryanna Herbold

Massillon Caitlin Brown: Carli Cummins, Crystal Martinez-Jacome, Luke Ritchey, Scott Saadey, Haley Wolf, Madelynn Zerbe

McCutchenville: Ollie Staib

Medina: Savannah Halstead, Elijah Kupetz, Brady Luxon, Jeremy Neco, Will Schaeffer, Emma Stedman

Middlefield: Esther Brown

Millersburg: Tyler Schrock

Mineral City: Megan Jones, Megan Stotzer

Mount Vernon: Rachel Handwerk

Munroe Falls: Anthony Conti

Nashport: Hannah Tillotson

Navarre: Kelsey Jones, Sawyer Ramsey, Hallie Seese

New Philadelphia: Chivelet Alteus, Addison Anderson, Callee Barker, Rozalyn Belknap, Jackson Compher, Maryn Contini, Braden Copeland, Alex Curtis, Megan Daley, Katie Dawson, Zachary DeVecka, Danielle Dieter, Erik Doran, Kiley Dyer, Grace Engstrom, Ryley Fitzgerald, Kelly Flynn, Alexis Ford, Christian Galambos, Isabella Gibbs, Shayna Hayman, Jacob Heck, Madison Incarnato, Kayleigh Kail, Kaylee Kerr, Heather Luxemburg, Rhet Mani, Maggie McAbier, Zoey McCulloch, Riley Meese, Melissa Miller, Madison Murphy, Erin Neisel, Skylar Newton, Caitlin Poremba, Kara Ramey, Clara Reed, Reid Schroeder, Renee Sentz, Breanna Shaw, Hannah Shook, Patricia Snyder, Jordan Starkey, Trinity Stout, Remington Swoger, Olivia Taylor Pompey, Madeline Troyer, Jordan Watt, Madison Fondriest

Newcomerstown: Mackenzie Hursey, Alaina McCort, Jasmine Raach, Jacob Rine, Sheldyn Stewart

Newton Falls: Joshua Harley

North Canton: Benjamin Langfitt, Titus Morrison, Marissa Mosser, Matthew Snyder

North Jackson: Samuel Gross

North Royalton: Brendan Steele

Painesville: Daniel Spetz

Perrysburg: Johnny Lam

Port Washington: Kali Harrison, Kassi Harrison, Brandon Rose, Justin Scott, Morgan Spillman

Quaker City: Jerry Kinder

Ravenna: Rebecca Boyle, Shelby Lamar

Rittman: Park Ketler

Salem: Dominic Spiker

Salineville: Rickee Stidom

Sandusky: Dessa Dubbert

Scio: Brooke Burdette, Jessica Daugherty, Samantha Myer, Shelby Styer

Sherrodsville: Carly Caldwell, Tyler Downing, Garik Imes, Chelsea Russell, Emily Siedel, Timothy Varney

Somerdale: Meganne Boyd

Steubenville: Roland Fletcher

Stone Creek: Dennin Borter, Kerianne Hardman

Stow: Gillian Dean-McDaniel, Branson Mariola, Kenneth Parker

Strasburg: Trisha Derheimer, Megan Kinsey, Michael Neidenthal, Alex Ray, Jeremy Rieger, Hunter Smith, Kaylyn Stevens

Streetsboro: Michael Drago, Michael Morisak

Strongsville: Landon Bartula

Sugarcreek: Brendan Chapman, Katrina Miller, Rosanna Mullet, Alexis Recchiuti, Mason Steiner, Justin Troyer

Tallmadge: Christopher Conti, John Grimm, Kia Jones, Joshua Terry Thompson, Kateri Sokol

Tippecanoe: Seka Cogar, Cole Ferguson, Erin Ralston

Tuscarawas: Jacub Bolden, Kimberly Striker, Matthew Yonley

Twinsburg: Dylan Walsh

Uhrichsville: Emma Hicks, Sydney Hines, Carl Jenkins, Emma Lesiecki, Mason Love, Gabryella Miles, Gabriel Miller, Brooklyn Poland, Ian Pyle, Paige Struchen, Rebekah Sullivan, Sarah Vogt, Mallory Wolf, Theresa Young

Uniontown: Jacob Goodheart, Logan Selle

West Lafayette: Emma Merryman

Walnut Creek: Patrick Miller

Warren: Jared Bosley, Garret Braden, Christina Dine, Chad Powell, Kayla Sparks, Alexis Wilson

Warrensville Heights: Shakir Ogbonna

Waynesburg: Olivia Wagner

West Lafayette: Connor Kunze, Grayson Newell, Cale Roberts, Brandon Ward

West Salem: Janelle Ferguson

Wickliffe: Naccima States Herrera, Heather Wagner

Willoughby: Joseph Sapanaro

Willowick: Brett Bayko

Xenia: Sarah Harner

Youngstown: Matthew Davidson, Zachary Moore, Alexandria Stubbs

 

POSTED: Monday, March 1, 2021 - 10:22am
UPDATED: Monday, March 1, 2021 - 10:32am
WRITTEN BY:
Kent State Tuscarawas