Kent State Tuscarawas Announces President's and Dean's Lists for Spring Semester 2021

President’s List: The following students have distinguished themselves by achieving a 4.00 grade point average for 15 or more regular letter-graded semester credit hours this past Spring Semester 2021 at Kent State University at Tuscarawas.

Aurora: Cassandra P. Nguyen

Beach City: Billy T. Whitt

Brecksville: Lukas M. Anderson

Clinton: Zachary T. Serb

Columbia Station: Aatifah N. George

Dover: Aliya Mosher, Nathan A. Schlosser, Brett D. Swigert

Hubbard: Shawn Bonnema

Kent: Andre V. Correa Caracas

Mantua: Bradly M. Labate

Massillon: Luke P. Ritchey, Piper B. Schilling

Medina: Elijah M. Kupetz

Middlefield: Hannah E. Jurgelis

Millersburg: Isaac L. Gallion

Navarre: Makenna R. Gundlach

New Philadelphia: Randall C. Dieck, Kara M. Ramey, Haley E. Slates

Newcomerstown: Alaina R. McCort

North Canton: Titus B. Morrison

Port Washington: Kali R. Harrison

Rittman: Park D. Ketler

Sandusky: Dessa A. Dubbert

Stow: Gillian P. Dean-McDaniel

Sugarcreek: Colby R. Schlabach

Tippecanoe: Cole M. Ferguson

Uhrichsville: Gabriel J. Miller, Ellee R. Shepherd

Uniontown: Alyssa N. Schippert

Walnut Creek: Tenieka C. Miller

Warren: Austin X. Brooks, Jennifer N. Ha

 

Dean’s List: The following students have distinguished themselves by achieving a 3.40 grade point average or greater for 12 or more regular letter-graded semester credit hours this past Spring Semester 2021 at Kent State University at Tuscarawas.

Akron: Rayce T. Newman

Alliance: Alexis M. Faudree, Mariah N. Stanish

Amsterdam: Braden A. McLean

Andover: Brooke A. DiBell

Beach City: Jadin S. Palek

Belmont: Issac D. Hearn

Berea: Blaise A. Morales

Boardman: Jessica C. Beith

Bolivar: Hayden D. Burrier, Brendan S. Gill, Hali L. Host, Kyle S. Nitz, Heather M. Thomas, Susan L. Thompson

Bowling Green: Ethan R. Fletcher

Brecksville: Kelly K. Chylinski

Broadview Heights: Joseph A. Gage

Bucyrus: Mariah A. Candel

Cambridge: Chaylann M. Bamfield, Sophia B. Lucas

Canton: Daniel E. Braun, Madison A. Dine, Riley N. Fulks, Mason M. Owens, Grayson J. Switzer

Carrollton: Jezarae M. Bell, Brooke M. Fritz, Walter C. Hutt, Heather E. Stromski, Alexander J. Ulman

Chagrin Falls: Andrew S. Weisberg

Chardon: Marissa N. Siegert

Chester: Aaron J. Plummer

Chesterfield: Ashley L. Bowers

Cincinnati: Haley M. Killingsworth

Cleveland: Jonathan B. Todd

Columbus: Alexis Reyes

Concord Township: Timothy J. Morton

Conneaut: Joseph Bohbot, Jennifer M. Hanna, Elizabeth M. Van Norman

Cortland: Trevor W. Orr, Alana R. Waldron

Coshocton: Dylan L. Foster, Kassidy M. Logan

Cuyahoga Falls: Calahan Doyle, Emma L. Love

Dellroy: Daniel W. Burkholder, Baylee M. Drakulich

Delphos: Jared Honigford

Dennison: Samuel S. Caley, Mariah N. Evans, Christopher Gray, Cassandra E. Jones, Kaci M. Mizer, Zayva N. Morain, Andrew Rectanus, Emma G. Shamel, Grayson J. Thralls

Dover: Andrew N. Aljancic, Zoie I. Arnett, Samantha I. Blair, Ian K. Bleininger, Jace D. Briggs, Genesis B. Brillhart, Brandon L. Cochran, Matthew L. Fink, Nicole Fink, Jaye E. Hamilton, Sydney N. Harris, Alyssa N. Incarnato, Chelsea R. Landry, Claire N. Lenhart, Andrew P. Loos, Lexus L. Marsh, Lucas W. Marsh, Raven M. Meese, Nina K. Miller, Joseph A. Murray, Grace E. Nolen, Hannah M. Nolley, Abrianna K. Ohliger, Emma R. Prysi, Nathan J. Ravine, Faith M. Rogers, Nicole R. Ruggeri, Kaden N. Russell, Brayden N. Wikoff

Doylestown: Baylee N. Emrick

Dublin: Darrin R. Cooper

Dundee: Jason R. Keller, Katelyn A. Maurer, Cole J. McDougall

East Liverpool: Darci B. Powell, Sarah E. Roberts

East Palestine: Tabatha A. Garman

Fairfield Township: Ben Burchell

Fairlawn: Makenzie R. Dijak

Freeport: Brittani R. Ryser

Gnadenhutten: Allyssa M. Hogue

Grove City: Jamie A. Myers

Hamilton: Dylan M. Hubbard

Heath: Sarah C. Reen

Hilliard: Sam M. Vogel

Hinckley: Megan E. Austin, Justin A. Slagter

Hiram: Madison M. Monreal

Holland: Connor C. Leck

Hudson: Evan N. DiGiacomo, Amy M. Grecol, Rachel F. Jenisek

Jefferson: Avery R. Arendas

Jeromesville: Aubriana M. Gibson

Jewett: Tara A. Pedigo

Kensington: Deborah K. Hutchison

Kent: Jennifer A. Doty, Kailey J. Gilland, Justin W. McHenry

Killbuck: Anita R. Miller, Joseph J. Miller, Michael A. Phillips

Kimbolton: Kiersten D. Bichard

Lakewood: Maxwell J. Kunze

Lisbon: Cassandra M. Aldish

Madison: Cosette L. Mihalik, Clara A. Walker

Magnolia: Alexis A. Zehnder

Malvern: Haley J. Garner, Samuel E. Hundley

Mantua: Dino A. Sargiovanni

Massillon: Rebecca A. Farley, Samuel H. Porter, Erin E. Price, Scott J Saadey, Madelynn E. Zerbe

McCutchenville: Ollie R. Staib

Medina: Emma L. Stedman

Middlefield: Esther V. Brown

Middlefield: Marissa E. Gyorki, Jacob C. LeQuyea

Millersburg: Brett T. Blake, Tyler M. Schrock

Mineral City: Michael Falter, Nicholas H. Sowko, Megan E. Stotzer

Minerva: Victoria L. Boyd

Mount Vernon: Rachel Z. Handwerk

Munroe Falls: Anthony T . Conti

Navarre: Andrew A. Foradas, Hallie R. Seese

New Philadelphia: Chivelet Alteus, Saint Claire Alteus, Caden P. Bantum, Callee A. Barker, Brennady L. Barnes, Brenton N. Billman, Heather C. Burkhart-Hill, Ashlee N. Burns, Collier J. Cain, Grace A. Cardani, Jackson M. Compher, Maryn C. Contini, Braden J. Copeland, Jacob A. Covelli, Alex B. Curtis, Mikayla G. Dallacheisa, Karissa A. Dyer, Kayla M. Dyer,  Kiley R. Dyer, Grace C . Engstrom, Ryley A. Fitzgerald, Christian Galambos, Grace K. Gao, Isabella D. Gibbs, Miguel R. Itzep-Santiago, Kayleigh M. Kail, Donovan D. Leyda, Rhet T. Mani, Maggie C. McAbier, Zoey E. McCulloch, Riley E. Meese, Edylyne Miller, Jenna R. Miller, Aaron D. Mizer, Madison E. Murphy, Erin C. Neisel, Rian E. O’Connor, Heather Patrino, Caitlin A. Poremba, Jasmine E. Raach, Clara R. Reed, Tyler M. Ripley, Andrew J. Russell, Aunna L. Sanner, Reid T. Schroeder, Renee K. Sentz, Patricia A. Snyder, Trinity A. Stout, Madison E. Fondriest

Newcomerstown: Cheyenne R. Postlethwait, Jacob T. Rine

Newton Falls: Jarrod M. Seink, Elizabeth D. Tatman

North Benton: Josiah B. Gaines

North Canton: Sean D. Frank, Marissa A. Mountain

North Jackson: Samuel U. Gross

North Royalton: Brendan M. Steele

Orrville: Ryan M. Keller

Painesville: Daniel T. Spetz

Perrysburg: Johnny Lam

Plain City: Antonio C. Ventresca

Port Washington: Kassi L. Harrison, Jonah D. Leggett-Crolley, Lincoln R. Raymond, Brandon S. Rose, Justin T. Scott

Quaker City: Jerry L. Kinder

Ravenna: Rebecca R. Boyle, Scott A. Propes

Scio: Shelby L. Styer

Sherrodsville: Lexis Andrews, Tyler J. Downing, Levi A. Rader, Chelsea T. Russell, Emily N. Siedel

Solon: John R. Sparano

Somerdale: Meganne R. Boyd

South Euclid: Toluwalara M. Kolawole,

Steubenville: Roland R. Fletcher

Stone Creek: Kerianne F. Hardman

Stow: Rae E. Lumley, Branson M. Mariola

Strasburg: Madeline C. Edwards, Megan R. Kinsey, Alex D. Ray, Logan M. Schneider, Kaylyn R. Stevens, Daniel S. Trifelos

Streetsboro: Michael C. Morisak

Strongsville: Landon M. Bartula

Sugarcreek: Katrina G. Miller, Nastashya A. Misko, Rosanna E. Mullet, Mason R. Steiner

Tallmadge: Christopher M. Conti, Kia A. Jones

Thompson: Kateri A. Sokol

Toledo: Artist M. Traynum

Tuscarawas: Matthew N. Yonley

Uhrichsville: Emma J. Hicks, Sydney D. Hines, Katherine I. Johnson, Emma C. Lesiecki, Hailey D. McCray, Caleigh N. McPeek, Brooklyn R. Poland, Reid T. Shetler, Katelyn N. Stringham, Paige A. Struchen, Rebekah C. Sullivan, Sarah J. Vogt, Averi L. Wallace

Uniontown: Logan M. Selle,

Walnut Creek: Patrick N. Miller

Warren: Garret D. Braden, Chad V. Powell, Devin N. White

Waynesburg: Madison K. Foutz

West Lafayette: Connor L. Kunze, Cale D. Roberts

Wickliffe: Heather G. Wagner,

Wilmot: Isabelle D. Fowler

Winesburg: Shayne A. Hershberger

Xenia: Sarah E. Harner

Youngstown: April M. Basista, Zachary M. Moore, Gabrielle L. Shives

Zanesville: Annie P. Quan

 

Part-time Dean’s List: The following students have distinguished themselves by achieving a grade point average of 3.40 or greater during the past summer, fall and spring semesters for which they were registered for 6 to 11 hours at Kent State University at Tuscarawas.

Akron: Amanda M. Bordenkircher, Taylor R. Wilson

Andover: Jessica L. Haas

Ashtabula: Daniel W. Streit

Aurora: Ryan Rataj, Nicholas A. Smith

Baltic: Heidi R. Erb

Beach City: Abigail R. Siers

Bolivar: Lillian R. Edwards, Bailey R. Keane, James M. Lundenberger, Zoe G. McConaha, Aliyah J. Ross, Hailey R. Shane, Ronald D. Weekley

Bowerston: Ella J. Bower, Brett A. Putnam

Burton: Emily K. Young

Canfield: Maran D. Perry

Canton: Natalie R. Kieffer, Matthew Schlarb

Carrollton: Shelby A. Spencer, Jeremy B. Wright

Chagrin Falls: Natalie C. Clason

Cleveland: Rose M. Vickerman

Columbiana: Abbey N. Zarnick

Conneaut: Hayley L. Van Epps

Cortland: Morgan C. Smith

Coshocton: Thomas E. Scherer

Coventry Township: Rhianna M. Quine

Cuyahoga Falls: Allen L. Davis

Dennison: Abagayle J. Collins, Kelsey D. Fogle, Keaton G. Host, Sierra N. Smolak,

Dover: Sara E. Armstrong, Ashlyn L. Buehler, Elijah M. Cox, Brooke Gamble, Reese D. Klar, Cameron M. Marshall, Sawyer E. Niklaus, Travis A. Poole, Courtney L. Sheneman, Amaya A. Smitley, Brock J. West, Chelsie N. White

Dundee: Joshua M. Wengerd

East Liverpool: Emily S. Braslawsce, Barbara A. Stinard

East Rochester: Tamara L. Gaul

East Palestine: Katherine Simon

Fairlawn: Helen E. Simmons

Frazeysburg: Shelby N. Cannon

Garfield Hts: Holly M. Talboo

Geneva: Rachael A. Harrington

Gnadenhutten: John J. Meek

Greenwich: Brittany E. Miller

Hartville: Brianne R. Blatney

Haskins: Kyle Kitchen

Hudson: Alyssa L. Dennewitz

Kent: Noah D. Lovas, Heather M. Richardson

Kingsville: David A. Jones, Jarod R. Wagner

Leesville: Hunter K. Specht

Leetonia: Alexandria N. Janosik

Louisville: Devin P. Gibson, Kevin R. Loury

Macedonia: Meredith A. Rogers

Madison: Megan M. Scarberry

Mantua: Donald Z. Gregory

Marshallville: Shelby Edmondson

Massillon: Kari L. Klein, Paul F. Tucker, David Young

Maumee: Levi C.  Kilpatrick

Navarre: Celina A. Petitte

New Philadelphia: Ashley L. Dawson, Jessica A. Anthony, Fiona S. Armstrong, Elena E. Baker, Mary A. Barger, Carla R. Barker, Aine E. Donley, Raegan E. Fitzgerald, Alyssa J. Gartrell, Kobe R. Gaskin, Alexjandra D. Golombek-Aldea, Lillian K. Goodwin, Audrey L. Harr, Kara F. Harrison, Drew B. Hostetler,  Dravin D. Immel, Jacinto T. Itzep Santiago, Julia J. Miller, Sebastian A. Morales, Ethan M. Morris, Brianna M. Page,  Allison B. Richwine, Shannon L. Russell, Kyle E. Schaar, Kiera G. Sexton, Sydney R. Speicher, Angalena M. Strauss, Christopher P. Taylor, Colin P. Taylor, Ezekiel C. VanArsdalen, Laura M. Wallace, Benjamin C. Ward, Dakota S. Wright

Newcomerstown: Emma Stewart, Margaret A. Stogner

North Canton: Anna M. Kondev

Painesville: Julia R. Beasley, Dustin A. Budy, Jessica M. Fraser

Port Washington: Erica Cook

Salem: Emily D. Fitch

Scio: Amy Barton

Sebring: Kaela L. Alex

Sherrodsville: Evan G. Siedel

Stone Creek: Jilliann M. Borter

Stow: Katy L. Chessar, Judith Haselden, Brennan D. Hudak, Audrey R. McMillen

Strasburg: Mic R. Donato, Hayes E. Johnson, Brittany Joki, Andrea Lancaster, Melinda J. Neidenthal, Ella G. Pumphry, Makayla M. Reiger, Meara L. Shapaka

Sugarcreek: Greyson W. Donley, Jordyn J. Fearon, Chloe L. Hershberger, Gaspar G. Itzep-Santiago, Jaydon A. Miller, Jenna R. Shoup, Kendrick C. Wilson

Tallmadge: Brenda A. Caldwell, Christine M. Cicco, Brent N. Harris

Twinsburg: Kayla M. DeCore, Matthew C. Murzin

Uhrichsville: Frank C. Rossi, Robby L. Edwards, Nicolette T. Ellis-Corle, Margaret C. Harmon, Emma M. Leggett, Regan E. Meyers, Rylee T. O'Donahue, Madisyn L. Rummell, Cade A. Watkins, Chloe M. McConnell

Walton Hills: Colin E. Cottrill

Warren: Lydia R. Fabry, Rowland L. Holland, Jennifer M. Politzer

West Lafayette: Brianna J. McConnell

Wooster: Angela L. Slarb

Youngstown: Alexander M. Broderick, Kiara Q. Jones, Ann K. Riddle, Kelly A. Sheldon, Rebecca S. Stein

 

POSTED: Monday, June 7, 2021 - 11:33am
UPDATED: Thursday, June 10, 2021 - 11:33am