Kent State Tuscarawas Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Spring Semester 2022

President’s List: The following students have distinguished themselves by achieving a 4.00 grade point average for 15 or more regular letter-graded semester credit hours this past Spring Semester 2022 at Kent State University at Tuscarawas.

Akron: Elizabeth R. Horn

Aurora: Thomas J. Breen, Cassandra P. Nguyen

Barberton: Joseph T. Berlin

Bolivar: Hallie C. Price

Cambridge: Chaylann M. Bamfield

Cleveland: Alexa G. Daher

Dover: Ashlyn L. Buehler, Lexus L. Marsh Dover

Heath: Sarah C. Reen

Hudson: Makiyah A. Harris

Kent: Matthew G. D'Haiti, Terra M. Kincy, Artist M. Traynum

Massillon: Luke P. Ritchey

Medina: Alex M. Bowling, Emma L. Stedman

Millersburg: Deanna K. Shetler

Newcomerstown: Caitlin H. Green

Rocky River: Kylie Fiala

Strasburg: Justin D. Stropky

Uhrichsville: Gabriel J. Miller

Warren: Jared P. Bosley, Jennifer N. Ha  

 

Dean’s List: The following students have distinguished themselves by achieving a 3.40 grade point average or greater for 12 or more regular letter-graded semester credit hours this past Spring Semester 2022 at Kent State University at Tuscarawas.

Akron: Joey G. Brzuziewski, Noah A. Doerschuk, Rayce T. Newman

Alliance: Mariah N. Stanish 

Andover: Brooke A. DiBell 

Ashtabula: Jake A. Stimson 

Athens: Maryanna M. Sutton 

Atwater: Cortney D. Currey 

Beach City: Jadin S. Palek, Billy T. Whitt

Beavercreek: Madelyn V. Losher 

Berlin Center: Jolene L. Brunk 

Boardman: Jessica C. Beith 

Bolivar: Megan A. Engstrom, Brendan S. Gill, Lucas B. Loibl, Joshua J. Lynch, Kylie M. Rohr, Susan L. Thompson

Bowerston: Tiffany L. Oszust 

Bowling Green: Ethan R. Fletcher 

Brewster: Kevin K. Bair 

Byesville: Dylan J. Johnson 

Cadiz: Zachery B. Pfouts 

Canton: Justin L. Cochran, Alexis J. Lake, Alexander M. Moore, Joseph G. Phillabaum, Matthew A. Shavers, Grayson J. Switzer, Alexia L. Williams

Carrollton: Brooke M. Fritz, Joshua M. Knipp, Benjamin D. Pallett, Alexander J. Ulman 

Chagrin Falls: Brandon L. Suzelis 

Chardon: Marissa N. Siegert 

Cleveland: Jada E. Woods 

Columbus: Kwaku A. Oppong 

Coshocton: Dylan L. Foster 

Cuyahoga Falls: Brady Kapper, Carly R. Lutyj, Adam M. Reaman 

Dennison: Taylur J. Cunningham, Jordan S. Gibson, Sierra N. Smolak, Grayson J. Thralls, Karla R. Western

Dover: Abigail H. Adkins, Karis A. Adkins, Cassidy M. Andreas, Breckin K. Bigler, Katie J. Burrier, Mark J. Contini, Claire J. Downin, Owen R. Hamilton, Reese D. Klar, Skylar E. McPeek, Cory A. Mears, Aaron D. Mizer, Aliya Mosher, Joseph A. Murray, Ashley M. Reneker, Hanna E. Ross, Danielle E. Snyder, Wesley J. Thompson, Abigail L. Zeedyk

Dundee: Phillip L. Kimbrough, Cole J. McDougall, Branden T. Troyer

Durham: Toriano J. Warren 

East Liverpool: Rachel L. Davis, Addison E. Guildoo 

Eastlake: Thomas D. Weber 

Elyria: Cynthia-Anne M. Bores 

Fairlawn: Makenzie R. Dijak 

Fairview: Park - Colin Reinhart 

Freeport: Emily A. Luyster 

Fresno: Rachel Shelly 

Gnadenhutten: Tyler Beckley, Kody E. Enos, Kevin J. Mace, Jevin Stidd 

Hilliard: Samantha M. Vogel 

Hinckley: Megan E. Austin, Justin A. Slagter 

Hudson: Evan N. DiGiacomo, Amy M. Grecol, Colin A. Radcliff, Andrew R. Thomas

Jefferson: Kelsey L. Sidley 

Jewett: Tara A. Pedigo 

Kensington: Avarie J. Snyder 

Kent: Andre V. Correa Caracas, Zachary T. Taylor 

Killbuck: Anita R. Miller 

Lewis Center: William V. Baran 

Lore City: Katie J. Martin, Carson J. Paden

Madison: Cosette L. Mihalik 

Magnolia: Jared N. Eichelberger 

Massillon: Daelyn R. Bever, Caitlin M. Brown, Piper B. Schilling, Haley Wolf, Madelynn E. Zerbe

McCutchenville: Allison R. Staib 

Medina: Wil F. Schaeffer 

Mentor: Diane Badillo 

Millersburg: Kennedy R. Haston, Adriana E. Miller, Tyler M. Schrock

Mogadore: Elisa N. Kucalaba 

Monaca: Zachary A. Smith 

Munroe Falls: Anthony T. Conti 

Navarre: Haley M. Burtt, Kelsey E. Jones, Allison M. Schumacher

New Middletown: Fernanda Goncalves Martins da Costa 

New Philadelphia: Chivelet Alteus, Saint Claire Alteus, Callee A. Barker, Claudia A. Birch, Lily J. Blackwell, Jeffrey A. Burkhart, Ashlee N. Burns, Jackson M. Compher, Maggie J. Compher, Zachary D. DeVecka, Randy C. Dieck, Erik S. Doran, Laura A. Dotts, Kayla M. Dyer, Kiley R. Dyer, Raegan E. Fitzgerald, Christian Galambos, Taylor J. Garan, Braedan A. Harris, Dravin D. Immel, Madison N. Incarnato, Tori E. Jones, Jason R. Keller, Blake M. Lehigh, Donovan D. Leyda, Zoey E. McCulloch, Andrew J. Milarcik, Andrew J. Russell, Reid T. Schroeder, Patricia A. Snyder, Sydney R. Speicher, Sophie G. Troyer, Abigail J. Wenger, Andrew C. Wise, Carys E. Young

Newbury: Samantha Pacso 

Newcomerstown: Cheyenne R. Hall, Jade L. Johnson, Jacob T. Rine

Niles: Will D. Dzenowski 

North Benton: Josiah B. Gaines 

North Canton: Titus B. Morrison 

North Jackson: Samuel U. Gross 

North Royalton: Brendan M. Steele 

Northfield: Aidan C. Kearney 

Nova: Kylie M. Warrick 

Painesville: Benjamin J. Brown 

Parma: Cameron T. Zuchowsky 

Perrysburg: Kathryn Snyder 

Plain City: Darrin R. Cooper 

Port Washington: Tyler M. Lee 

Quaker City: Jerry L.Kinder 

Ravenna: Shelby E. Lamar, Rhiannon R. Lewis, Claudia L. Pena 

Richwood: Nick E. Reeder 

Rock Creek: Hailey N. Hall 

Salem: Sean Jackson, Shannan R. Morris 

Salineville: Rickee L. Stidom 

Scio: Paige E. Boals, Jessica W. Daugherty, Thea E. Haney

Sherrodsville: Tanner R. Berg, Lily C. Breedlove, Tyler J. Downing 

Somerdale: Valin P. Kramer 

South Euclid: Toluwalara M. Kolawole 

Southington: Cameron Fulks 

Springfield: Breah J. Weislak 

Stone Creek: Jilliann M. Borter, John E. Griffith

Stow: Gillian P. Dean-McDaniel, Rae E. Lumley, Branson M. Mariola 

Strasburg: Mic R. Donato, Andrea Lancaster, Alex D. Ray, Logan M. Schneider

Streetsboro: Anthony D. Jones, Michael C. Morisak 

Strongsville: Tyler J. Sisley 

Sugarcreek: Jordyn J. Fearon, Taylor D. Luneborg, Jaydon A. Miller, Mason R. Steiner

Tallmadge: Emma K. Kellar 

Thompson: Kayla L. Lowery 

Tippecanoe: Kylie M. Cagot, Frasher L. Gray, Ethan J. McPeek, Bronson L. Phillips

Troy: Jackson G. Armstrong 

Tuscarawas: Cassidy J. Cross, Mackenzie I. Sentz, Adrianna Spring 

Uhrichsville: Marissa L. Anderegg, Paul M. Anderegg, Valerie D. Davis, Robby L. Edwards, Christopher Gray, Regan E. Meyers, Ellee R. Shepherd, Katelyn N. Stringham, Elaina L. Swigert

Uniontown: Stephen A. Bako 

Vermilion: Grayson R. Jones 

Warren: Nicholas J. Pedaline, Alexis R. Wilson, Anthony M. Zurick 

Waynesburg: Jeffrey D. Edwards 

West Lafayette:  Connor L. Kunze, Brianna J. McConnell, Grayson J. Newell, Cale D. Roberts, Brandon A. Ward 

Wexford: Matthew R. Roth 

Wintersville: Sandy Rao 

Youngstown: Zachary M. Moore 

 

Part-time Dean’s List: The following students have distinguished themselves by achieving a grade point average of 3.40 or greater during the past summer, fall and spring semesters for which they were registered for 6 to 11 hours at Kent State University at Tuscarawas.

Dublin: Heather E. Mullins  

Maumee: Levi C. Kilpatrick                                    

Junction City: Brittney A. Weaver-Spires   

Coshocton: Josey A. Richard                                    

Fresno: Brayden M. Adams  

Newcomerstown: Marlie M. Moner, Rickey L. Owens, Brette L. Patterson, Nathan S. Shumaker, Brandon M. Weber

Port Washington: Alexis S. Hunt    

West Lafayette: Cory L. Sampsel    

Bloomingdale: Zachary T. Kramarich                                    

Scio: Amy Barton       

Ashtabula: Daniel W. Streit 

Burton: Emily K. Young      

Columbia Station: Aatifah N. George         

Geneva: Cassandra N. Gaynor                                    

Jefferson: Sofia M. Glink, Sonia C. Newman

Macedonia: Meredith A. Rogers                                    

Madison: Kelly M. Loftus    

Mentor: David E. Camp                                     

Middlefield: Brandon M. Albright, Esther V. Brown

Twinsburg: Lorelei A. Gilmore

Williamsfield: Tiffany L. Ellsworth

Eastlake: Tori L. Martinez   

Strongsville: David H. Murphy        

Atwater: Deborah A. Manion                                   

Aurora: Benjamin A. Moeller          

Clinton: Theresa K. Frederick          

Cuyahoga Falls: Makela A. Ruby    

Hudson: Melinda J. Miller   

Kent: Lucas W. Williams     

Streetsboro: Jackie M. Cruz 

Mantua: Kaleigh Miller       

Munroe Falls: Brennan D. Hudak    

Ravenna: Keith M. Francis, Scott A. Propes

Rootstown: Alex Rowe        

Sterling: Helen J. Starnes     

Tallmadge: Christine M. Ciccom, Christopher M. Conti                           

Akron: Chad J. Thompson   

Copley: Ian G. Kausch          

Fairlawn: Terri L. Freeman  

Bristolville: Jeremy M. Clutter                                   

Canfield: Maran D. Perry     

Columbiana: Jonathan O. Raynes    

Leetonia: Hannah N. Deland

McDonald: Ashley R. Wadsworth   

Newton Falls: Brandon M. Host       

Salem: Katelyn M. Ryan, Rhys K. Ward

Southington: Pamela L. Middleton  

Youngstown: Alexander M. Broderick, Brittany M. Sandy

Austintown: Christina L. Vlosich    

Apple Creek: Amanda R. Butts       

Bolivar: Lucas A. Courser, Aliyah J. Ross, Taylor R. West                                    

Dennison: Zane M. Douglass, Mariah N. Evans, Keaton G. Host, Jaimee A. Hunter, McKynnsi J. McKain, Zayva N. Morain

Dover: Jordan C. Bowman, Emily M. Bracone, Abbigale M. Gibbs, Elly Haverfield, Tyler A. Little, Andrew P. Loos, Cameron M. Marshall, Stephanie A. Maullar, Caleb C. Seikel, Courtney L. Sheneman, Huston J. Stahl, Adelynne R. Steed, Laiken J. Wallick, Trevor J. Warren, Beau A. Wolf

Dundee: Paige N. Hostetler  

Hartville: Amanda N. Doan 

Leesville: Hunter K. Specht  

Marshallville: Shelby Edmondson   

Massillon: Nathan L. Jones, D'Shannyn S. Shinholster

Mineral City: Alaina E. Rini-John   

Minerva: Victoria L. Boyd   

Navarre: Tate R. Edinger, Hallie R. Seese, Richard L. Thomas

New Philadelphia: Jazalynn R. Barker, Jacob A. Covelli, Aine E. Donley, Logan W. Garner, Alexander B. Gaskin, Audrey L. Harr, Jacinto T. Itzep Santiago, Bryant R. Korns, Tieg V. Malcolm, Katelynn E. McCray, Katessa A. McDade, Maria C. Meiser, Julia J. Miller, Kaylee L. Rubright, Shannon L. Russell, Kyle E. Schaar, Gina M. Sciarretti, Julio A. Sica Perez, Emma D. Slates, Elleana Z. Steffen, Shelly M. Stephens, Rebekah J. Thomas, Jackson B. Triplett, Jacob A. Whitman, Grace E. Williams, Alyvia J. Yoder

Orrville: Taylor N. Leeder   

Sherrodsville: Robert Brennan, Evan G. Siedel

Strasburg: Alyssa J. Conrad , Andrew T. Harvey, Haylea E. Hilton, Elijah A. Johnson, Michael I. Neidenthal, Carter T. Pratt, Margaret E. Richards, Evan N. Rissler

Sugarcreek: Greyson W. Donley, Meghan J. Petitte, Lexi N. Troyer, Kendrick C. Wilson

Uhrichsville: Bryce A. Avon, Nicolette T. Ellis-Corle, Frank C. Rossi, Alisha R. Shaw,

Arianna A. Terakedis, Keira C. Turek, Averi L. Wallace, Cade A. Watkins, Alexandra E. Yoder

Wooster: Angela L. Slarb     

Bowerston: Ella J. Bower     

Canton: Jake M. Hancock, Allysen T. Kimble, Sonya A. Kumpus, Brianna N. Tucker, Mason M. Owens

North Canton: Anna M. Kondev     

Glouster: Jayva K. Smith     

West Salem: Janelle L. Ferguson     

 

 

 

 

 

 

POSTED: Thursday, July 28, 2022 - 12:28pm
UPDATED: Thursday, July 28, 2022 - 1:26pm
WRITTEN BY:
Kent State Tuscarawas