KENT STATE TUSCARAWAS ANNOUNCES SPRING 2020 PRESIDENT’S AND DEAN’S LISTS

Kent State University at Tuscarawas proudly announces students who were named to either the President’s or Dean’s Lists for their academic achievements during the Spring 2020 semester.

In recognition of an extremely high level of academic excellence, a President’s List is compiled each academic semester. To qualify, students must have a grade point average of 4.00 and must have completed 15 or more letter-graded credit hours (A, B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

The Dean’s List features qualifying students possessing a grade point average of 3.40 or greater and completing 12 or more letter-graded credit hours (A. B, etc.) by the end of that semester.

Spring 2020 President’s List

Akron: Rayce T. Newman

Brewster: Kevin K. Bair

Bridgeport: Elliott L. Dean

Canton: Jenna M. Alexander, Jake M. Hancock

Cleveland: Nina E. Marotta

Dellroy: Baylee M. Drakulich

Delphos: Jared Honigford

Dennison: Cynthia R. Coffman

Dundee: Jason R. Keller

Hudson: Evan N. DiGiacomo

Johnstown: Aaron M. States

Kent: Jennifer A. Doty

Lakewood: Maxwell J. Kunze

Leavittsburg: Alexis S. White

Massillon: Scott J. Saadey, Nicole M. Urban, Amanda J. Willis

Medina: Elija M. Kupetz

Mineral City: Michael Falter, Kyle D. Stotzer

New Philadelphia: Trinity G. Bailey, Jeffrey A. Burkhart, Collier J. Cain, Alex B. Curtis, David B. Kurzinsky, Scarlet M. Mani, Kylie G. McPeek, Kory M. Rowland, Emily J. Tetzloff, Tara F. Warner

North Royalton: Brendan M. Steele

Poland: Mia M. Albaugh

Stone Creek: Jordan E. Vacha

Stow: Robert A. Buzzeo

Strasburg: Michael I. Neidenthal, Mitchel R. Neidenthal, Jeremy S. Rieger

Tuscarawas: Adrianna Spring, Matthew N. Yonley

Twinsburg: Brandon T. Gantous

Uhrichsville: Veronica S. Armstrong

Warren: Jennifer N. Ha

Wilmot: Isabelle D. Fowler

 

Spring 2020 Dean’s List (Full-Time)

Oak Hills, CA: Abriana Trejo

Zhengzhou, China: Ruiqi Xu

Oswego,  IL: Joshua D. Westpfahl

Southaven, MS: Cynthia N. Bedell

Akron: Marie A. Eubank, Govan P. Hudson, Michael A. Humphreys, Darren R. Mullet

Alliance: Kaidan L. Bolyard

Amsterdam: Braden A. McLean

Ashland: Lyndsey S. Karcher

Ashtabula: Shala T. Cade, Alexander J. Reihner

Austintown: Alyssa M. Martinelli

Baltic: Piper B. Schilling

Bay Village: Amy C. Urwin

Beach City: Billy T. Whitt

Belmont: Issac D. Hearn

Berea: Blaise A. Morales

Boardman: Jessica C. Beith

Bolivar: Hayden D. Burrier, Abbey L. Dillon, Kelsey L. Edwards, Taylor G. Galigher, Hali L. Host, Andrea E. Kendall, Chase M. Knode, Jacob H. Tritt, Kylie N. Tritt

Bowerston: Lindsay M. Caldwell, Maysie A. Rogers

Bowling Green: Ethan R. Fletcher

Brewster: Katie Rohr

Broadview Heights: Joseph A. Gage

Bucyrus: Mariah A. Candel

Cambridge: Chandler R. Warne

Campbell: Ashley M. Bruss

Canal Fulton:  Riley N. Fulks

Canfield: Matthew J. Davidson, Axel Espinosa Quevedo

Canton: James R. Glass, Jacob R. Hicks, Andre Leavell, Andrea C. Mammone, Katie L. Mick, Mason M. Owens, Thomas J. Schnettler, Phillip C. Thomas

Carrollton: Maygen E. Bales, Christian B. Grimm, Walter C. Hutt, Heather E. Stromski, Spencer M. Varney, Cree M. Ward, Nellie A. Wey

Chardon: Marissa N. Siegert

Cincinnati: Daniel P. Weber

Cleveland: Taja A. Emmanus, Easton C. Figueroa, Benjamin J. Potter, Laura K. Rhodes, Jonathan B. Todd

Cleveland Heights: Christopher O. Carswell

Clinton: Zachary T. Serb

Columbus: Kylla May A. Lado, Kwaku A. Oppong

Coshocton: Cody M. McVay

Cuyahoga Falls: Allison R. LeMay

Deersville: Zoe M. Bosler

Dellroy: Rachel A. Brannick, Luke W. Clay

Dennison: Samuel S. Caley, Angela M. Combs, Taylur J. Cunningham, Mariah N. Evans, Christopher Gray, Emmalee M. McDaniel, Nathaniel J. Price, Erin M. Ross, Micaiah G. Stemple, Marisa L. Supers

Dover: Rian N. Antonelli, Genesis B. Brillhart, Robert D. Capell, Brandon L. Cochran, Mason R. Contini, Alexander N. Denney, Joshua T. Dunn, Matthew L. Fink, Keton J. Galigher, Alli J. Garman, Kailey J. Gilland, Jaye E. Hamilton, Emily E. Harmon, Ryan M. Hohman, Zachary G. Houze, Tanner S. Immel, Hayden A. Incarnato, Alexa R. Lingler, Taylor C. Marner, Raven M. Meese, Gabriel R. Miller, Hallie A. Minard, Joseph A. Murray, Kylie N. Pace-Schilling, Shay Page, Kristine A. Patterson, Roy J. Patton, Gannon J. Petrullo, Owen M. Poland, Travis A. Poole, Kade M. Rainsberg, Nathan A. Schlosser, Camryn N. Scott, Aden R. Smith, Aaryn L. Stockon, Brett D. Swigert, Lucas C. Vasbinder, Andrew J. Wallick, Bailey R .Wilson, Mackenzie Q. Yoder, Sydney N. Yoder

Dublin: Darrin R. Cooper

Dundee: Patricia A. Neininger

East Canton: Audriana N. Nichols

East Sparta: Brittany A. Ohler

Elyria: Cynthia-Anne M. Bores

Findlay: Benjamin K. Blaisdell

Freeport: Brandi M. Ryser

Galion: Miranda A. Thompson

Garrettsville: Alexander J. Pemberton

Gnadenhutten: Courtney E. Beckley, Allyssa M. Hogue, Brenlyn J. Rostad, Brendan K. Swaney

Greenwich: Brandon A. Barnett

Holmesville: Isaac L. Gallion

Hubbard: Lance A. Goodemote

Hudson: Nicholas M. Clary, Amy M. Grecol

Jackson: Rebecca A. Vickers

Jewett: Courtney D. Dray, Katherine H. Dulkoski

Killbuck: Anita R. Miller, Cassidy N. Mohler, Madison G. Starner

Lore City: Katie J. Martin

Louisville: Devin P. Gibson, Zachary A. Haskell, Michael R. Huberty, Kristy J. Schmucker

Magnolia: Maggie M. Lampe

Malvern: Samuel E. Hundley

Massillon: Daelyn R. Bever, Noah A. Cantera, Anthony J. Jones, Brehana Margazano, Crystal Martinez-Jacome, Samuel H. Porter, Luke P. Ritchey, Paul F. Tucker

Medina: Savannah S. Halstead, Brady D. Luxon, Colin Reinhart, Emma L. Stedman, Nicole K. Yakowec

Middlefield: Marissa E. Gyorki, Megan E. Gyorki

Millersburg: Kimberly J. Brown, Jadon R. Hostetler, Morgan L. Hoxworth, Bradley E. Miller, Nicole R. Overholt, Tatum D. Smith

Mineral City: Jedediah J. Girard, Kayla G. Scott, Megan E. Stotzer

Mount Vernon: Rachel Z. Handwerk

Navarre: Destiny C. Davis, Lauren E. Miller, Sawyer E. Ramsey

New Franklin: Cory McVaney, Breanna R. Rich

New Middletown: Brandon M. Chamberlain

New Philadelphia: Chivelet Alteus, Addison R. Anderson, Tayla C. Barker, Brennady L. Barnes, Ethan R. Booth, Josten D. Burdette, Randy J. Burkhart, Grace A. Cardani, Kari A. Cargnel, Braden J. Copeland, Braden N. Culler, Megan R. Daley, Zachary D. DeVecka, Laura A. Dotts, Madison R. Dryden, Jauphlynn A. Durham, Kiley R. Dyer, Ryley A. Fitzgerald, Madison E. Fondriest, Alexis C. Ford, Sandra G. Fruchey, Ian T. Harr, Shayna L. Hayman, Jacob J. Heck, Julia A. Henary, Elizabeth G. Henline, Nicholas S. Henning, Madison N. Incarnato, Kyle C. Kendall, Kaylee D. Kerr, Heather L. Luxemburg, Rhet T. Mani, Zoey E. McCulloch, Riley E. Meese, Owen M. Mulvaney, Erin C. Neisel, Rebekah Y. Orellana, Allison L. Paull, Jean Robert Pierre, Caitlin A. Poremba, Kathryn E. Rabes, Kara M. Ramey, Ryan T. Ripley, Ava L. Rosenberry, Andrew J. Russell, Reid T. Schroeder, Hannah L. Shook, Kylie B. Slagle, Haley E. Slates, Jessica E. Sweitzer, Abigail J. Wenger, Dakota S. Wright

Newcomerstown: Robert W. Durben, Parker S. Frye, Susannah E. Hall, Mackenzie M. Hursey, Jade L. Johnson, Jordan O. Mutschelknaus, Hannah G. Peeper, Jasmine E. Raach, Jacob T. Rine, Braden R. Russell, Brian A. Shurtz

Newton Falls: Deidra A. Hankins

North Canton: Benjamin E. Langfitt, Titus B. Morrison, Marissa A. Mountain, Alyssa M. Pazzo

Northfield: Cameron S. Prosen

Painesville: Daniel T. Spetz, Adam C. Stropkey

Perrysburg: Johnny Lam

Plain City: Antonio C. Ventresca

Port Washington: Karissa A. Dyer, Kali R. Harrison, Teresa C. Parrish, Karlee J. Peach, Brandon S. Rose, Justin T. Scott, Morgan S. Spillman, Jaimee L. Wolfe

Ravenna: Heidi J. DeCoursey, Jessica M. Fesemyer, Stef Gibson

Richwood: Nick Reeder

Rootstown: Jena N. Parsons

Salem: Debbie L. Morris

Salineville: Rickee L. Stidom

Sandusky: Dessa A. Dubbert

Sandyville: Michael P. Lewton, Cameron D. Woods

Scio: Cierra F. Frye, Shelby Styer

Sherrodsville: Tanner R. Berg, Tyler J. Downing, Levi A. Rader

Stone Creek: Dennin J. Borter, Leah I. Ortt

Stow: Gillian P. Dean-McDaniel, Branson M. Mariola

Strasburg: Kade A. Bitikofer, Spencer C. Davis, Trisha R. Derheimer, Mic Donato, Megan R. Kinsey, Logan M. Schneider, Stephen C. Slone, Hunter A. Smith, Kaylyn R. Stevens, Emily C. Willis

Streetsboro: Anthony D. Jones, Michael C. Morisak

Sugarcreek: Jack A. Amicone, Madison N. Chapman, Brittany F. Collins, Lydia E. Knotts, Colby R. Schlabach, Catlynn E. Yoder

Tallmadge: John E. Grimm, Kia A. Jones

Thompson: Kateri A. Sokol

Tippecanoe: Cole M. Ferguson, McKaylah P. Fish, Nathan L. Novak, Erin M. Ralston

Troy: Jackson G. Armstrong

Tuscarawas: Jacub K. Bolden, Kimberly S. Striker

Uhrichsville: Paul M. Anderegg, Robby L. Edwards, Grace M. Furniss, Carl L. Jenkins, Michael J. Lesiecki, Mason M. Love, Gabryella S. Miles, Gabriel J. Miller, Bridgett S. O'Donahue, Reid T. Shetler, Amanda D. Smith, Jazzlyn J. Stringham, Rebekah C. Sullivan, Elaina L. Swigert, Theresa N. Young

Uniontown: Jacob L. Goodheart

Walnut Creek: Tenieka C. Miller

Warren: Jared P. Bosley

Warrensville Heights: Shakir S. Ogbonna

Warsaw: Cathe Jones

West Lafayette: Laura Burrell

Wickliffe: Heather G. Wagner

Wooster: Cody N. Bennett, Elizabeth M. Compton, Delanie E. Hranko, Justin D. Smith, Rheanna L. Vura

Xenia: Sarah E. Harner

Youngstown: Katilyn G. Carson, Alexandria K. Stubbs

Zanesville: Annie P. Quan

Harrison City, PA: Natalie A. Quaglieri

Jeanette, PA: Colin R. Fullum

McKees Rocks, PA: Brianna M. Mondock

Monaca, PA: Zachary A. Smith

Washington, PA: Alex V. Weaver

Memphis, TN: Terra M. Kincy

Tyler, TX: Nikia Taylor

 

Spring 2020 Dean’s List (Part-Time)

Mechanicville, NY: Ashleigh Rist

Akron: Brandon S. Andrade, Amanda M. Bordenkircher, Aleshia D. Mason

Alliance: Lindsey M. Kline

Ashtabula: Joshua F. Bleil, Brandon Suchala

Aurora: Nicholas A. Smith

Barberton: Kaitlyn P. Orr

Bedford: Michael A. Miller

Boardman: Megan A. Honen

Bolivar: Tori E. Campbell, James M. Lundenberger, Zoe G. McConaha, Hallie C. Miller, Ronald D. Weekley, Kennedy R. Willis

Brunswick: Lisa M. Akins

Canal Fulton: Tyler J. Pellikan

Canfield: Maran D. Perry

Canton: Jessica D. Brand, Jillian Bushong, Holly M. Moore, Matthew Schlarb

Carrollton: Hannah R. Alloway, Lilo E. Bennett, Alaina R. Thompson, Jeremy B. Wright

Columbus: Connor S. Attrell

Cortland: Jesse Waldrop

Coshocton: Janessa A. Albertson, Evan J. Beatty, Kaitlyn M. Richard, Thomas E. Scherer, Nancy L. Sirrine

Creston: Stephanie R. Hinton

Cuyahoga Falls: Michelle M. Marshall

Dennison: Abagayle J. Collins, Brennem A. Duff, Koi P. Preston, Peyton J. Smith, Grayson J. Thralls, Makaleigh A. Vega

Dover: Bryce R. Bailey, Grace E. Brillhart, Diana R. Cope, Erin D. Couts, Claire J. Downin, Nicole Fink, Brooke Gamble, Abbigale M. Gibbs, Margaret L. Glasser, Melissa Hershberger, Natalie R. Kieffer, Lola E. Lambert, Thomas M. Lesh, Lucas W. Marsh, Stephanie A. Maullar, Gwendolynn A. McCoury, Nathan J. Ravine, Hillary D. Reidl, Sydney M. Rexroad, Matteo J. Rini, Kailie O. Ross, Alexis M. Schupbach, Cole B. Seikel, Troy L. Smith, Amaya A. Smitley

Dundee: Katelyn A. Maurer

East Canton: Jager V. Kendrick

East Liverpool: Jessica S. Chapman, Lucas H. Gaulding, Kimberly S. Roessler, Barbara A. Stinard

East Palestine: Wendy J. Hughes

Freeport: Nanami A. Whitman

Gnadenhutten: Rachael L. Cotsmire, Allison P. Couts, John J. Meek, Huston J. Stahl

Greenwich: Brittany E. Miller

Hartville: Kelli M. Campbell

Jefferson: Kirsten C. Jones

Jewett: Katherine S. McBee

Kent: Eleni M. Roberts

Louisville: Nathan J. Kalsek, Brandon L. Vaught

Massillon: Mason A. Metz

Mayfield Heights: Ashim K. Gupta

Millersburg: Sydney A. Mast

Mineral City: Rylee J. Farnsworth

New Philadelphia: Zach A. Furbay, Rachel E. Haskew, Brandilyn A. Autery, Elena E. Baker, Carla R. Barker, Lauren N. Barrick, Halli R. Blanchard, James A. Darrah, Grace C. Engstrom, Grace K. Gao, Kathleen J. Gaynesbloom, Britleigh C. Goodman, Erin E. Hagarman, James R. Keyser, Sophia K. Knight, Sarah M. Liebig, Sabrina G. Malcolm, Matthew A. Mercier, Christopher A. Miller, Melissa A. Miller, Sebastian A. Morales, Tyler M. Ripley, Kyle E. Schaar, Rylie A. Steele, Eviana M. Strauss, Gage D. Swartzentruber, Ezekiel C. VanArsdalen, Jaiden R. Velez, Maggie L. Weaver

Newcomerstown: Braiden T. Guy, Levi C. Kilpatrick, Rachel R. Kistler, Alyssa N. Kusmich

Niles: Jenna A. Morris

North Canton: Lindsay C. Robinson

Port Washington: Erica Cook, Justise N. Hartzler

Salem: Elizabeth A. Seaman

Scio: Amy Barton, Jessica W. Daugherty

Sherrodsville: Emily N. Siedel

South Euclid: Amanda Key

Southington: Pamela L. Middleton

Stow: Katy L. Chessar, Grant A. Roberts

Strasburg: Spencer E. Dailey, Hayes E. Johnson, Melinda J. Neidenthal, Walker T. Riley, Lauren H. Wirt

Streetsboro: Ricky J. Arnold

Strongsville: Matt E. Snow

Sugarcreek: Chloe E. Beachy, Brynley P. McVicker, Chloe K. Miller, Lori A. Miller, Rosanna E. Mullet

Tallmadge: Brenda A. Caldwell

Twinsburg: Benjamin Brady, Kayla M. DeCore

Uhrichsville: Garrett D. Devore, Katelin K. Edwards, MaKayla C. Grant, Emma J. Hicks, Cortney M. Hutchison, Emma M. Leggett, Hailey D. McCray, Ellee R. Shepherd, Luke N. Whitman

Uniontown: Kaitlyn M. Hoch

Walton Hills: Colin E. Cottrill

Wooster: Alexander B. McLain

Youngstown: Alexander M. Broderick, Adam D. Hess

Perkins, OK: Charity D. Surine

POSTED: Friday, June 19, 2020 - 8:37am
UPDATED: Friday, June 19, 2020 - 8:37am