Kent State University Geauga and Twinsburg Academic Center Announces Spring 2021 Graduates

Kent State University Geauga and the Twinsburg Academic Center is pleased to recognize over 175 Spring 2021 graduates.  These students earned their associate or bachelor’s degrees, and many will participate in the in-person commencement and pinning ceremonies on Friday, May 14 at Parkside Church. All Kent State students will also be recognized during the Kent State University Virtual Commencement Ceremony Saturday, May 15, 2021, at 9 AM. Please visit www.kent.edu/commencement for more information regarding the virtual ceremony.

  • Chelsea Stroud, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Akron
  • Megan Tentler, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Akron
  • Presley Hawkins, Associate of Science, Akron
  • Shavon Mcclendon, Associate of Science, Akron
  • LaMonte Douglass, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Akron
  • Cassandra Weisel, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Atwater
  • Valeriya Pavlova, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Aurora
  • Heather Wolf, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Aurora
  • Nicholas Matt, Associate of Science, Aurora
  • Samantha Settecase, Associate of Science, Aurora
  • Katelynn Justice, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Aurora
  • Jason Jung, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Beachwood
  • Carmen Robinson, Associate of Science, Bedford
  • Ramone Fields, Associate of Science, Bedford
  • Brytnie Lord, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Bedford
  • John Keating, Associate of Science, Bedford Hts
  • Alexander Sumarli, Associate of Applied Business, Brecksville
  • Danielle Wood-Smith, Associate of Applied Science in Criminology and Justice Studies, Burton
  • Lindsey Jochum, Associate of Arts, Burton
  • Aleyna Bandiera, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Burton
  • Emily Walker, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Chagrin Falls
  • Christopher Fouts, Associate of Arts, Chagrin Falls
  • Breanna Bodak, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chagrin Falls
  • Brittany Gall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chagrin Falls
  • Jaclyn Eagle, Associate of Arts, Chagrin Falls
  • Cameron Russell, Associate of Science, Chagrin Falls
  • Klayton Luther, Associate of Arts, Chardon
  • Nickolas Walczak, Associate of Science, Chardon
  • Marisa Craven, Bachelor of Business Administration, Chardon
  • Katie Hofstetter, Bachelor of Business Administration, Chardon
  • Michael Tosti, Bachelor of Business Administration, Chardon
  • Nicole Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chardon
  • Carissa Rein, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chardon
  • Rachel Schneider, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chardon
  • Carla Cefaratti, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Chesterland
  • Matthew Peek, Associate of Arts, Chesterland
  • Kayla Di Lalla, Associate of Science, Chesterland
  • Asjaea Troutman, Associate of Science, Chesterland
  • Dylan Marin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Chesterland
  • Joi Roberson, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cleveland
  • Kaitlin Sanner, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cleveland
  • Tamia Smith, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cleveland
  • Nija Carmicle, Associate of Arts, Cleveland
  • Rai-Sean Hilliard, Associate of Science, Cleveland
  • Sheba Simpson, Associate of Science, Cleveland
  • DeAngelo Townsend, Bachelor of Science in Public Health, Cleveland
  • Jordan Talley, Associate of Science, Columbus
  • Lauren Carissimi, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Copley
  • Brittany Pacholke, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology and Justice Studies, Cortland
  • Andrea Shay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Cowansville
  • Patricia Behrend, Associate of Applied Business, Cuyahoga Falls
  • Nichole Clegg, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cuyahoga Falls
  • Lauren Kuhns, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cuyahoga Falls
  • Kaleigh Bertsch, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Cuyahoga Falls
  • Lelia Morgan, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, East Liverpool
  • Alysha Baechle, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Eastlake
  • Jessica Stuart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Eastlake
  • Sierra Blackmon, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Euclid
  • Karen Lofton, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Euclid
  • Shannon Watson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Fairview Park
  • Rose Englert, Bachelor of Arts and Psychology, Garrettsville
  • Thomas Bissler, Bachelor of Science in Education in Middle Childhood Education, Garrettsville
  • Alayna Spratley, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Gates Mills
  • Macie Zywica, Associate of Science, Hinckley
  • Cassandra Painley, Associate of Arts, Hiram
  • Audra Maschek, Associate of Science, Hirram
  • Jennifer Hockstra, Bachelor of Arts and Psychology, Hudson
  • Emma Roberts, Bachelor of Arts in Communications Studies, Hudson
  • Natasha Durachinsky, Bachelor of Business Administration, Hudson
  • Michael Szoch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Hudson
  • Macie Donaldson, Associate of Arts, Huntsburg
  • Roland Atanga, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Kent
  • Kylie Hicks, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Kent
  • Emilly Weaver, Associate of Arts, Kent
  • Nathan Talley, Bachelor of Business Administration, Kent
  • Halee Loving, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Kent
  • Jenna Litz, Associate of Science, Leavittsburg
  • Brandon Tipton, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Litchfield
  • Ray Borovicka, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Macedonia
  • Alexander Cunningham, Associate of Arts, Macedonia
  • Alexis Merritt, Associate of Arts, Macedonia
  • Morgan Lee, Bachelor of Arts in English, Macedonia
  • Colin Cirino, Bachelor of Business Administration, Macedonia
  • Joshua Kowalski, Bachelor of Business Administration, Macedonia
  • Shelby Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Madison
  • Jessica Erickson, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Mantua
  • Allison Downs, Associate of Science, Mantua
  • Noah Hickin, Associate of Science, Mantua
  • Ashley Kline, Associate of Science, Mantua
  • Danny Wilson, Associate of Science, Mantua
  • Jessica Latine, Associate of Technical Study, Mantua
  • Emma Kotkowski, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Mantua
  • Reanna Szarka, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Mantua
  • Delarian Holcomb, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Maple Heights
  • Alan Talarczyk, Associate of Science, Medina
  • Kahla Hoffman, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Mentor
  • Noel Springer, Associate of Arts, Middlefield
  • Maxwell Warner, Associate of Arts, Middlefield
  • Samantha Kaser, Associate of Science, Middlefield
  • Samantha Kaser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Middlefield
  • James Oneil, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Middlefield
  • Brittany Glaser, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Mogadore
  • Allyssa Swan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Mogadore
  • Kristina Krance, Associate of Science, Newbury
  • Jessica Krance, Associate of Science, Newbury
  • Troy Carroll, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Newbury
  • Kristina Krance, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Newbury
  • Jessica Krance, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Newbury
  • Whitney Lewis, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Newton Falls
  • Nicholas Kehoe, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology, Newton Falls
  • Paul Joynt, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, North Ridgeville
  • Jessie Rogers, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, North Ridgeville
  • Hannah Soltis, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Northfield
  • Taylor Pelsoczi, Associate of Arts, Northfield
  • Devin Pennypacker, Associate of Arts, Northfield
  • Danyelle King, Associate of Science, Northfield
  • Hannah Trusnik, Associate of Science, Northfield
  • Gillian Turley, Bachelor of Integrative Studies, Northfield
  • Hannah Kendall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Northfield
  • Kevin Williams, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Northfield
  • Zerica Filipiak, Associate of Technical Study, Oak Harbor
  • Leah Tokarsky, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Olmsted Falls
  • Michael Kolin, Associate of Science, Orwell
  • Cari Nelson, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Painesville
  • Cara Robinson, Associate of Science, Painesville
  • Cara Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Painesville
  • Analicia Lugo, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Parma
  • Ashley Prater, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Ravenna
  • Sierra Knight, Associate of Arts, Ravenna
  • Keith Francis, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology, Ravenna
  • Michelle Fazzio, Associate of Arts, Richfield
  • Carlin Vicchiarelli, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Sagamore Hills
  • Mickayla Ward, Associate of Science, Sagamore Hills
  • Meghan Balis, Bachelor of Integrative Studies, Sagamore Hills
  • Candis Clark, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Solon
  • Bethany Ferry, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Solon
  • Jaskaran Singh, Associate of Arts, Solon
  • Victoria Lacey, Associate of Science, Solon
  • Gabriel Goulakos, Associate of Science, Solon
  • Allison Lather, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Southington
  • Brooke Sherwood, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Southington
  • Mamie Amewode, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Stow
  • Kathryn Truax, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Stow
  • Ella Roberts, Associate of Science, Stow
  • Dylan Ward, Associate of Science, Stow
  • Jacob Horning, Bachelor of Science in Information Technology, Stow
  • Monica Burgan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Stow
  • Madison Velka, Associate of Science, Stow
  • Isabella Bouzari, Associate of Science, Streetsboro
  • Bradley DeLambo, Associate of Science, Streetsboro
  • Rayshawn Dublin, Bachelor of Arts in Criminology and Justice Studies, Streetsboro
  • Joshua Alendri, Bachelor of Business Administration, Streetsboro
  • Babneet Kaur, Bachelor of Business Administration, Streetsboro
  • Jordan Reese, Bachelor of Science in Public Health, Streetsboro
  • Lisa Bishop, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Tallmadge
  • Dennis Laferty, Bachelor of Science Education Studies, Thompson
  • Aaron Wood, Associate of Applied Business, Twinsburg
  • Sarah Kahoun, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Twinsburg
  • Alexis Ristaino, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Twinsburg
  • Meghan Stibrick, Associate of Arts, Twinsburg
  • Shane North, Associate of Science, Twinsburg
  • Michael Laufman, Bachelor of Business Administration, Twinsburg
  • Dominic Selvaggio, Bachelor of Business Administration, Twinsburg
  • Paul David, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Twinsburg
  • Kara Deal, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Twinsburg
  • Sherron Jones, Associate of Arts, Twinsburg
  • Michael Spohn, Associate of Applied Business, Uniontown
  • Evan Clark, Bachelor of Technical and Applied Studies, Uniontown
  • Mason Hildebrandt, Associate of Science, Vermilion
  • Angela Cirigliano, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Wadsworth
  • Gabrielle Hendricks, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Wadsworth
  • Alisha Johnson, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Wadsworth
  • Michelle Jones, Associate of Science, Warren
  • Joshua Hall, Bachelor of Business Administration, Warren
  • Lisa Lightfoot, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing, Wickliffe
  • Meredith Ruple, Associate of Science, Willoughby Hills
  • Rachel Klein, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Willoughby Hills
  • Casey Zeigler, Associate of Applied Business, Windham

 

POSTED: Monday, May 10, 2021 - 9:18am
UPDATED: Monday, May 10, 2021 - 9:18am
WRITTEN BY:
Amy Murfello